Territorial Champions

May 15th, 2011

Each territory can hold its own Championship tournament and have a winner to represent the territory until the next championship is held.

Altavia

  • 2008 Champion: Lady Tamara of Many Horses (on Sugar)
  • 2008 Reserve Champion: Lady Virginia Read
  • 2009 Champion: Lady Mayken (on Jo-jo)
  • 2009 Reserve Champion: Lady Virginia Read (on Casanova)
  • 2010 Champion: Lady Erycha von Scotte (on Storm)
  • 2010 Reserve Champion: The Honorable Lady Virginia Read (on Casanova)
  • 2011 Champion: Alyssa (on Wonder)
  • 2011 Reserve Champion: The Honorable Lady Virginia Read (on Otto)

Angels

  • 2009 Champion (Premiere): Robert Kapke (on Shadow)
  • 2009 Reserve Champion: Lord Thomas
  • 2010 Champion: Dona Arabella da Siena (on Zia)
  • 2010 Reserve Champion: Lady Anwyllth (on Thai)

Robert Kapke and Shadow - Fall 2010

Calafia

  • 2010 Champion (Premiere): Gabriel MacMahon (on Falcon)
  • 2010 Reserve Champion: Lady Lysette (on Spirit)

Darach

  • 2008 Champion: Lady Eycha von Scotte
  • 2008 Reserve Champion: Dame Arabella da Siena (on Zia)
  • 2009 Champion: Dame Arabella da Siena (on Zia)
  • 2009 Reserve Champion: Lady Virginia Read (on Casanova)
  • 2010 Champion: The Honorable Lady Virginia Read (on Casanova)
  • 2010 Reserve Champion: Baron Conall mac Séagháin (on Foxier)
  • 2011 Champion: Lady Erycha von Scotte (on Storm)
  • 2011 Reserve Champion: Baron Conall mac Séagháin (on Foxier)

Starkhafn

  • 2008 Champion: Lady Erycha von Scotte (on Storm)
  • 2008 Reserve Champion: Baron Conall mac Séagháin (on Foxier)
  • 2009 Champion: The Honorable Lady Cornelia (on Casanova)
  • 2009 Reserve Champion: Baron Conall mac Séagháin (on Foxier)
  • 2010 Champion: Lord Richard Surefoot (on Valor)
  • 2010 Reserve Champion: Lady Anwyllth (on Thai)
  • 2011 Champion: Lady Heidr of Irongate (on Foxier)
  • 2011 Reserve Champion: Lady Tamara of Many Horses (on Big Expectations)
  • 2011 Hors Concours Champion: Dame Arabella da Siena (on Otto)
Comments are closed.